witness list california rules of court
[…] Rules Applicable to All Courts, Title Nine. The parties must serve the trial or hearing brief on all parties and file the brief with the court a minimum of 5 court days before the trial or long-cause hearing. [D.C. Code 14-102(a)] Basis for impeachment : 1. bias, interest, and motive [D.C. Code 14-102(b)] Sign up for our free summaries and get the latest delivered directly to you. According to CCP section 2034.230 (b), expert witness data must be exchanged "no later than 50 days before the initial trial date, or 20 days after service of the demand, whichever is closer to the trial date." The court may choose to order an earlier or later exchange date depending on the circumstances of the particular case. I did not because I felt comfortable with my determination, Riemer said.